Aviso legal

In order to comply with the law and provide security and confidence to all users, we inform you, pursuant to Law 34/2002 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce, that this website is owned by Eva Maria Bazan Pino (hereinafter EVA VS. MARIA VS) 74934930X NIF number and address in C/Poeta Cabanyes 83, 3rd, 1st of 08004 Barcelona (BARCELONA).

For any questions or suggestions, contact us by e-mail or phone info@evavsmaria.com
+ 34686509192

This website is governed by the exclusively applicable in Spain, being subject to it, both nationals and foreigners who use this website.

Access to our website by the CUSTOMER is free and subject to the prior reading and express acceptance, expressly and without reservations of the TERMS OF USE force at the time of access, please read it carefully. The CUSTOMER when using our portal, its contents or services, accepts and expressly subject to the general conditions of use. If the customer does not agree with these terms of use, you should refrain from using this portal and operate through it.

The provision of personal data and the purchase of products through our portal requires a minimum age of 14-years-old, or where appropriate, provide sufficient legal capacity to contract.

At any time we can modify the presentation and configuration of our website, expand or reduce services, and even remove it from the network, and the services and content provided, all unilaterally and without notice.

· Intellectual Property

All content, text, images, and source code are owned by EVA VS. MARIA third parties or those who have acquired their exploitation rights, and are protected by Intellectual and Industrial Property.

The user is only entitled to private use thereof, nonprofit, and need permission to modify, reproduce, exploit, distribute or exercise any right belonging to the owner.

EVA VS. MARIA is a registered trademark, and may not be reproduced, imitation, use or insertion of this trademark without our permission.

The establishment of links to our site confers no rights on it. Also, the simple fact of establishing a link to our web site does not entitle granted the category of collaborator or partner.

It is absolutely forbidden to imitate in whole or in part of our portal.

B. Conditions of access

Access to our website is free and requires no subscription or registration. However, certain services such as buying products or subscribing to our newsletters previously required to provide personal information. These services will be properly identified on the Web.

The sending of personal data implies express acceptance by the CUSTOMER of our Privacy Policy.

The user must access our website in accordance with good faith, rules of public order, these General Terms and Conditions. The access to our website is under the sole responsibility of the user, who will answer in every case the damages that may cause to others or ourselves.

Users are expressly prohibited from using and obtaining the services, products and content offered in this website, using procedures other than those stipulated in these conditions of use and, if necessary, in the specific conditions regulating the acquisition of products.

Given the impossibility of controlling the information, content and services contained in other websites which can be accessed through the links that our website can be made available, we inform you that EVA VS. MARIA is absolved of any responsibility for damages of any kind that could arise from the use of these external to our company by the user web pages.

EVA VS. MARIA reserves the unilateral right without notice to terminate any user to understand that the organization has violated the conditions governing the use of our website, without the user is entitled to claim whatsoever for such actions . It also reserves the right to take appropriate legal action against those who violate these terms of use, the user accepting the non-initiation of these actions does not constitute a formal waiver thereof, shall remain in force until the legal term of prescribing offenses.

C. Privacy Policy

Personal data protection

Person in charge: Eva María Bazán Pino, with NIF: 74934930X and postal address: Poeta Cabanyes 83 3º1º 08004 Barcelona Telephone: 686509192. Email: info@evavsmaria.com We work with Assessoria Parlament C / Parlament, 34, 08015 Barcelona
"On behalf of the company, we treat the information you provide us in order to provide them with the requested service, and perform the billing of the same, all the data requested is strictly necessary for the provision of the service, including the existence of possible automated decisions, not developing profiles in any case. Your personal data will be stored in the Registry of Treatment Activities Users. The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or during the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation and for the provision of the services offered, even if it is necessary to do so.
Likewise, we adjust to the conditions established by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016.
It also informs about the possibility of access to the customer's own information by the workers and / or professionals, as well as the manager of the computer applications, guaranteeing the highest level of confidentiality already regulated. (The company has all the information related to these companies and / or professionals so that it can be consulted upon request.
You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether EVA VS. MARIA we are treating your personal data, therefore you have the right to access your data, rectify inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary, as well as the right to limit or oppose your treatment, portability of your data and withdraw the consent to the processing of their data and even file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. "

Confidentiality and security are fundamental values of EVA VS. MARIA and, therefore, we are committed to ensure user privacy at all times and not to collect unnecessary information about the User.

In accordance with Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of development of the Data Protection Act, we inform you that the use of certain services on our website requires that you provide certain information personal through registration forms or by sending e-mails and they will be processed and incorporated into files EVA VS. MARIA, owner and responsible for them. Sending personal data referred to is the consent the processing of the same, albeit revocable, without retroactive effects.

We also inform you that all our files are legally registered in the General Register of Personal Data of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, and that to safeguard the security of their personal data the necessary technical and organizational security required to apply the Royal Decree 1720/2007 which regulates the regulation of safety measures of files containing personal data.

In general, it is absolutely forbidden to provide personal data from children under 14 -years-old without the consent of parents or legal guardians.

EVA VS. MARIA reserves the right to decide the incorporation or not of their personal data to their files. The user is solely and indirectly responsible for any loss or damage, direct, that causes us or any party by filling in forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete, outdated, or with data from third parties.

What data we request and for what purpose

The information we request is appropriate, relevant and necessary for the purpose for which they are collected, and in any case is obliged to provide, however, are all must answer in order to fulfill the purpose of the request.

Our Website collects your personal data by receiving various forms and through e-mail:

-In section SUSCRIBE FOR UPDATES we request your personal data to provide information relating to our products and business activities that we consider of interest.

-In CONTACT section we provide email addresses in order to ask us any information, clarification or explanation. If you include personal information in your email, or your address contains personal data, you authorize us to incorporate them into our files in order to provide the requested information as well as others, about our products and services that we consider of interest.

-We also inform you that in the case of receipt of your resume via e-mail your data will be    incorporated into our files of Human Resources in order for cases to be carried out recruitment processes and future.

In all these cases your data will be included in a file of "management". Acceptance of privacy policies involve user consent to receive our commercial information related to our business, including by electronic means as long as you do not tell us otherwise in the email info@evavsmaria.com.

EVA VS. MARIA, reserves the right to decide the incorporation or not of their personal data to their files.

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data

At any time you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition under the terms established by law, may go to the following address: EVA VS. MARIA - Responsible for Personal Data - C/Poeta Cabanyes 83, 3rd, 1st of 08004 Barcelona (BARCELONA).

We believe that if you do not cancel your personal data specifically from our files, still interested in continuing their incorporation until such time as we see fit and as appropriate to the purpose for which they were obtained.

Data Communications

Please note that your data is treated with utmost confidentiality and are used exclusively internally and for the stated purposes. So we do not give or communicate your data to any third party, except that the user expressly authorizes us, as provided by law cases.

Security of your personal data

In order to safeguard the security of their personal data, we inform you that we have taken all necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data supplied by its alteration, loss, and treatment or unauthorized access, as required by Royal Decree 1720/2007 regulates the regulation of safety measures of files containing personal data.

Update your data

It is important for us to keep your personal data, we always report that there has been any change in them, otherwise no liability for the accuracy thereof.

Cookies

Cookies are brief information that is sent and stored on the hard disk of the user's computer through your browser when it connects to a website. Cookies can be used to collect and store user data while connected to provide the services requested and are not usually keep (session cookies) or to retain user data for other future services that can be retained indefinitely (persistent cookies). Cookies can be themselves or others.

There are different types of cookies

Technical Cookies that facilitate user navigation and the use of different options or services offered by the web to identify the session, allow access to certain areas, facilitate orders, shopping, filling out forms, registration, security, ease functionalities (Videos, social media…).

Customization Cookies that allow users to access services according to your preferences (language, browser, settings ...).

Analysis Cookies that allow anonymous analysis of the behavior of Web users and to measure user activity and profiling of navigation in order to ameliorate the websites.

Advertising cookies that enable the management of advertising space on the web.

Personalized advertising cookies that enable the management of advertising space on the web based on the behavior and user browsing habits, where you get your profile and allows you to customize the advertising displayed on the user's browser.

EVA VS. MARIA uses technical cookies, personalized, own analysis and others that in no case treat personal data but capturing surfing habits.

Therefore, when accessing our website, under Article 22 of the Law Society Services of Information we have obtained their consent to their use.

However, please note that you can enable or disable these cookies and following the instructions of your Internet browser:

Chrome: Settings -> Show Advanced Options -> Privacy -> Content Settings.

Firefox: Tools -> Options -> Privacy -> History -> Custom Settings.

Internet Explorer: Tools -> Internet Options -> Privacy -> Settings.

Safari: Preferences -> Security.

For further information, refer to Help options on your browser or in the pages of supporting links:

Chrome: support.google.com

FireFox: support.mozilla.org

Internet Explorer: windows.microsoft.com

Safari: http://www.apple.com

Accepting these conditions of use implies your express permission to send you our commercial, advertising and promotional items. However, if you wish not to receive commercial communications by e-mail you can oppose them at the above address, or each sent that we forward it.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal information you may provide to third parties via the links available on our website.

EVA VS. MARIA can change the privacy policies to adapt to the changes occurring in our website, and legislative or legal changes on personal data as they appear, so it requires reading, every time you provide your information through this website.

D. Responsibilities

By making available to users this website we offer a quality service, using the utmost diligence in providing the same and in the technology used. However, not responsible for the presence of viruses and other elements that may in any way damage the user's computer system.

The user assumes any liability exemption EVA VS. MARIA by overwhelming force, including their own or other technological failures resulting from the current state of technology.

The user is prohibited from any action on our site that results in excessive operational overload to our computer systems and the introduction of viruses, or installation of robots, or software that alters the normal operation of our website, or ultimately to damage to our computer systems.

The user assumes all liability for the use of our website, the only technical and / or responsible for any direct or indirect effect on the resulting website, including, but not limited way, all economic, legal adverse, and the disappointment of the expectations generated by our portal, forcing the user to hold harmless EVA VS. MARIA any claims arising directly or indirectly from such acts.

EVA VS. MARIA is released from any liability for any claims, including the payment of attorneys' fees, for claims and claims arising from third parties for the breach by USER of our terms of use, access and privacy policy, or any other claim for breach of the legislation.

The user acknowledges that he has understood all the information regarding the conditions of use of our portal, and recognizes that they are sufficient to exclude any error in them, and therefore fully and expressly accepts.

The user is fully aware that the mere browsing this site, as well as the use of its services implies acceptance of these conditions.

Everything about our website, is exclusively governed by Spanish law. In case any discrepancy or difference arises between the parties regarding the interpretation and content of this website, all parties hereby expressly waive any other jurisdiction, to the Courts and Tribunals in each case.

D. Validity of the general conditions of access to the web

These Terms of Use have been modified on 30/07/2015. Anytime we can amend them: please check the issue date each time you connect to our website and you will have the certainty that there has been any change affecting that person.

For any question related to the Conditions of Use of our website, please contact us on the above, or Lant Lawyers in info@lant-abogados.com data.

Commercial communications by e-mail

Given that the primary means of communication between EVA VS. MARIA and the CUSTOMER is through the e-mail address provided, we inform you that we will use this means for all the communications with the CUSTOMERS, including commercial information or informative notes related to the purpose of our portal, and therefore in compliance Article 21 of the Law Society Services of Information and Electronic Commerce, which prohibits the sending of commercial communications via e-mail that have not previously been expressly authorized by the recipients of the same, we inform you that

Cookies

Cookies are brief information that is sent and stored on the hard disk of the user's computer through your browser when it connects to a website. Cookies can be used to collect and store user data while connected to provide the services requested and are not usually keep (session cookies) or to retain user data for other future services that can be retained indefinitely (persistent cookies). Cookies can be themselves or others.

There are different types of cookies

Technical Cookies that facilitate user navigation and the use of different options or services offered by the web to identify the session, allow access to certain areas, facilitate orders, shopping, filling out forms, registration, security, ease functionalities (Videos, social media…).

Customization Cookies that allow users to access services according to your preferences (language, browser, settings ...).

Analysis Cookies that allow anonymous analysis of the behavior of Web users and to measure user activity and profiling of navigation in order to ameliorate the websites.

Advertising cookies that enable the management of advertising space on the web.

Personalized advertising cookies that enable the management of advertising space on the web based on the behavior and user browsing habits, where you get your profile and allows you to customize the advertising displayed on the user's browser.

EVA VS. MARIA uses technical cookies, personalized, own analysis and others that in no case treat personal data but capturing surfing habits.

Given that the primary means of communication between EVA VS. MARIA and the CUSTOMER is through the e-mail address provided, we inform you that we will use this means for all the communications with the USERS, including commercial information or informative notes related to the purpose of our portal, and therefore in compliance Article 21 of the Law Society Services of Information and Electronic Commerce, which prohibits the sending of commercial communications via e-mail that have not previously been expressly authorized by the recipients of the same, we inform you that accepting these conditions of use implies your express permission to send you our commercial, advertising and promotional items. However, if you wish not to receive commercial communications by e-mail you can oppose them at the above address, or each sent that we forward it.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal information you may provide to third parties via the links available on our website.

EVA VS. MARIA can change the privacy policies to adapt to the changes occurring in our website, and legislative or legal changes on personal data as they appear, so it requires reading, every time you provide your information through this website.